Applicants for relief under this clause must provide certified copies of depreciation schedules clearly showing entitlements hereunder." He read to the Council a portion of the Washington Constitution, Article I, Section 12: "No law shall be passed granting to any citizen privileges or immunities which upon the same terms shall not equally belong to all citizens." It is his clients' position that the current Sign Ordinance is in violation of the Constitutional provision because it does grant special benefits to the Red Lion Inn and Haguewood's Restaurant.