Downie and Mr. Black: The complaint charging unfair labor practices filed in this matter has been reviewed using the preliminary review process described in WAC 391-45-110. One purpose of this review is to comply with RCW 34.05.419(2), which requires administrative agencies to "examine the application, notify the applicant of any obvious errors or omissions, [and] request any additional information the agency wishes to obtain and is pennitted by law to require ...." At this stage of the proceedings, all of the facts alleged in the complaint are assumed to be true and provable. The question at hand is whether the complaint states a claim for relief available through unfair labor practice proceedings before the Commission.